Logo

Twin Valley

Community Local Schools

  • 100 Education Drive West Alexandria, OH 45381

Staff Directory

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Ext
Ackerman, Catherine
HS Physical Science
Ext. 333
Allen, Rick
HS/MS Industrial Technology
Ext. 315
Anderson, Cara
HS Intervention Specialist
Ext. 150
Angel, Dawn
HS Educational Aide
Augspurger, Tony
HS Language Arts/Athletic Director
Ext. 200
Baker, Sheila
MS Secretary
Ext. 201
Bartlett, Clint
HS Social Studies
Ext. 336
Bassler, Amanda
ES Grade 1
Ext. 121
Bassler, Paula
ES Educational Aide
Baughman, Diane
ES Title I Reading Specialist
Ext. 148
Beneke, Amanda
ES Grade 5
Ext. 135
Beneke, Dianna
HS Math
Ext. 330
Beneke, Jean
BCESC Head Start Preschool
Ext. 157
Benton, Amy
ES Grade 5
Ext. 116
Bostic, Sherri
ES Grade 6
Ext. 133
Bowman, Libby
MS Educational Aide
Bowman, Susan
ES Guidance Counselor
Ext. 103
Boyd, Dane
School Resource Officer
Ext. 106
Brooks, Adrienne
MS Language Arts
Ext. 227
Byrd, Sheryl
HS Family & Consumer Science
Ext. 324
Cain, Diana
ES Intervention Specialist
Ext. 147
Carpenter, Ben
HS Physical Education
Ext. 306
Chapman, Sandy
MS Educational Aide
Childs, Lisa
ES Grade 2
Ext. 143
Clark, Nathan
HS Social Studies
Ext. 335
Clayton, Misty
ES Educational Aide
Coffman, Kelly
ES Intervention Specialist
Ext. 141
Cole, Lindsey
HS/MS Health
Ext. 340
Coleman, Pam
ES Kindergarten
Ext. 144
Cook, Tina
Executive Secretary
Ext. 401
Cottingim, Jane
HS Guidance Counselor
Cottingim, Scott
Superintendent
Davis, Melissa
ES Grade 1
Ext. 123
Dawson, Jenny
ES Educational Aide
Dawson, Zeke
HS Life Science
Ext. 331
Denlinger, Jennifer
ES Office Aide
Ext. 102
Derringer, Alison
Agriculture Education
Ext. 311
Dinicola, Alice
HS Spanish
Ext. 337
Douglas, Ashlee
6-8 Grade Guidance Counselor
Ext. 302
Downs, Kate
ES Grade 4
Ext. 139
Eaton, Stacey
PCESC Preschool
Ext. 156
Espinal, Abigail
ES Intervention Specialist
Ext. 114
Fairchild, Angela
ES Kindergarten
Ext. 145
Fergus, Kim
ES Educational Aide
Fields, Parker
ES Physical Education
Ext. 109
Flatter, Derek
HS Principal
Ext. 300
Fogle, Amber
HS Intervention Specialist
Ext. 326
Fogle, Chris
7-12 Math
Ext. 226
Haburn, Josh
HS Intervention Specialist
Ext. 309
Hamblin, Nathan
HS Math
Ext. 329
Hartwig, Diane
ES Grade 4
Ext. 234
Hickey, JoEllen
ES Secretary
Ext. 101
Hittle, Janette
ES Intervention Specialist
Ext. 110
Holly, Patti
Elementary Principal
Holman, Mary
ES Grade 4
Ext. 153
Huddleston, Andrew
ES Grade 6
Ext. 155
Innis, Ryan
Assistant Athletic Director
Jackson, Marissa
ES Grade 3
Ext. 130
Jacobs, Annette
ES Music
Ext. 146
Judd, Robin
HS Career Based Intervention
Kiracofe, Christina
7-12 Intervention Specialist
Ext. 327
Landis, Lindsey
MS Intervention Specialist
Ext. 134
Lane, Kelly
ES Grade 1
Ext. 124
LeBrun, Shari
ES Grade 1
Ext. 125
Locke, Amy
Mental Health Counselor
Ext. 316
Luther, Hannah
MS Language Arts
Ext. 229
Mary, Amy
ES Grade 5
Ext. 154
McCollum, Becky
ES Title I Reading Specialist
Ext. 149
McIntire, Robin
HS Secretary
Ext. 301
Meyer, LaDonna
HS Study Hall Aide
Montgomery, Susan
ES Title I Reading Specialist
Ext. 104
Morgan, Angie
Assistant Treasurer
Ext. 403
Morgan, Christa
ES Grade 3
Ext. 131
Mowell, Jandee
Speech Pathologist
Ext. 128
Myers, Derrick
Technology Coordinator
Oaster, Kathleen
Media Center Specialist
Osborn, Jane
HS Language Arts
Petry, Kim
ES Educational Aide
Randall, Nicholas
HS French
Ext. 325
Reed, Daine
EMIS Coordinator
Ext. 316
Riddlebarger, Tearalee
Treasurer
Rieger, Melissa
HS Science
Ext. 342
Roach, Allison
ES Intervention Specialist
Ext. 142
Roell, Sarah
ES Grade 2
Ext. 140
Schmitmeyer, Aaron
MS Math/Science
Ext. 225
Schriever, Sharon
HS/MS Art
Ext. 338
Senters, Joshua
Director of Pupil Services
Ext. 409
Shafer, Allie
Success Program
Ext. 203
Shockey, Pat
MS Intervention Specialist
Ext. 231
Smith, Garrett
HS/MS Band
Snyder, James
Maintenance/Bus Garage
South, Jennifer
ES Grade 3
Ext. 132
Swihart, Krista
School Psychologist
Ext. 410
Tatum, Destinae
Assistant Treasurer
Ext. 406
Thompson, Helen
ES Educational Aide
Tully, Christine
ES Kindergarten
Ext. 115
Tully, Jeff
Transportation/Maintenance Supervisor
Ext. 405
Unger, Vicki
Nurse
Voge, Aleesha
Library Educational Aide
Walker, Caleb
MS Social Studies
Ext. 127
Weldy, Lindsey
ES Art
Ext. 221
Wilker, Dustin
MS Science
Ext. 228
Williams, Alex
Food Service Director
Williams, Denise
ES Grade 2
Ext. 126
Woodrey, Brandy
HS Language Arts
Woodrum, Elizabeth
ES Grade 6
Ext. 136
Young, Clay
Business/Technology
Ext. 321
View text-based website