Logo

Twin Valley

Community Schools

  • 100 Education Drive West Alexandria, OH 45381

Staff Directory

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Ext
Ackerman, Catherine
HS Science
Angel, Dawn
HS Educational Aide
Augspurger, Tony
HS Language Arts/Athletic Director
Baker, Sheila
MS Secretary
Bartlett, Clint
HS Social Studies
Bassler, Amanda
ES Grade 1
Baughman, Diane
ES Title I Reading Specialist
Beneke, Amanda
ES Grade 5
Beneke, Dianna
HS Math
Beneke, Jean
BCESC Head Start Preschool
Bostic, Sherri
ES Grade 6
Bowman, Libby
MS Educational Aide
Bowman, Susan
ES Guidance Counselor
Brooks, Adrienne
MS Language Arts
Byrd, Sheryl
HS Family & Consumer Science
Cain, Diana
ES Intervention Specialist
Chapman, Sandy
MS Educational Aide
Childs, Lisa
ES Grade 2
Clark, Nathan
HS Social Studies
Clayton, Misty
ES Educational Aide
Cline, Mark
HS/MS Industrial Technology
Coffman, Kelly
ES Intervention Specialist
Cole, Lindsey
HS/MS Health
Coleman, Pam
ES Kindergarten
Cook, Tina
Executive Secretary
Cottingim, Jane
HS Guidance Counselor
Cottingim, Scott
HS Principal
Davis, Melissa
ES Grade 1
Denlinger, Jennifer
ES Office Aide
Derringer, Alison
Agriculture Education
Dinicola, Alice
HS Spanish
Downs, Kate
ES Grade 5
Durkle, Paula
Assistant Treasurer
Eaton, Stacey
PCESC Preschool
Fairchild, Angela
ES Kindergarten
Fergus, Kim
ES Educational Aide
Fields, Parker
ES Physical Education
Fischer, Bob
Superintendent
Fogle, Amber
HS Intervention Specialist
Fogle, Chris
7-12 Math
Haburn, Josh
HS Intervention Specialist
Hamblin, Nathan
HS Math
Hartwig, Diane
ES Grade 4
Hickey, JoEllen
ES Secretary
Hittle, Janette
ES Intervention Specialist
Holly, Patti
Elementary Principal
Holman, Mary
ES Grade 4
Huddleston, Andrew
ES Grade 6
Jackson, Marissa
ES Grade 3
Jacobs, Annette
ES Music
Judd, Robin
HS Career Based Intervention
Kiracofe, Christina
7-12 Intervention Specialist
Krauss, Margaret
MS Math/Language Arts
Lane, Kelly
ES Grade 1
LeBrun, Shari
ES Kindergarten
Lewis, Daniel
Director of Pupil Services
London, Jennifer
ES Educational Aide
Mary, Amy
ES Grade 5
McCollum, Becky
ES Title I Reading Specialist
McIntire, Robin
HS Secretary
Meyer, LaDonna
HS Study Hall Aide
Miller, Amy
HS Physical Science
Montgomery, Susan
ES Grade 2
Morgan, Angie
Assistant Treasurer
Morgan, Christa
ES Grade 3
Mowell, Jandee
Speech Pathologist
Myers, Derrick
Technology Coordinator
Oaster, Kathleen
Media Center Specialist
Osborn, Jane
HS Language Arts
Pemberton, Amy
ES Educational Aide
Perry, Megan
Food Service Director
Petry, Kim
ES Educational Aide
Randall, Nicholas
HS French
Reed, Daine
EMIS Coordinator
Ext. 316
Riddlebarger, Tearalee
Treasurer
Rieger, Melissa
HS Science
Roell, Sarah
ES Grade 4
Rowe, Erin
ES Intervention Specialist
Sadowski, Dane
MS Social Studies/Assistant Athletic Director
Schmitmeyer, Aaron
MS Math/Science
Schriever, Sharon
HS/MS Art
Shafer, Allie
Success Program
Shockey, Pat
MS Intervention Specialist
Smith, Garrett
HS/MS Band
Snyder, James
Maintenance/Bus Garage
South, Jennifer
ES Grade 3
Spaeth, Promise
ES Intervention Specialist
Thompson, Helen
ES Educational Aide
Tully, Jeff
Transportation/Maintenance Supervisor
Unger, Vicki
Nurse
Weldy, Lindsey
ES Art
Wellbaum, James
School Psychologist
Wilker, Dustin
MS Science
Williams, Denise
ES Grade 2
Wogoman, Laura
Library Educational Aide
Wolfe, Eric
HS Physical Education
Woodrey, Brandy
HS Language Arts
Woodrum, Elizabeth
ES Grade 6
Young, Clay
Business/Technology
View text-based website