Logo

Twin Valley

Community Local Schools

  • 100 Education Drive West Alexandria, OH 45381

District NewsJoin Our Mailing List

Academic Assistance

Middle School Academic Assistance

TVS MS is starting a new after-school program called Academic Assistance which is after-school tutoring for any student who has 3 or more missing assignments. Click here for more information.
Continuity

Continuity of Service Plan - Local Use of Funds

continuity

Learning Recovery School Plan 2021

View All News

Upcoming Events

Jan 22

Voge Meeting

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Reserved: A. Voge
Media Center
Jan 23

Youth Bball - Boys

2:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: C. Overholtz3:00 pm - 3rd GradeES Gym
Jan 24

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Jan 25

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Jan 26

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Jan 27

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Jan 27

Invention League - Practice

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Jan 28

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Jan 29

Band - 9-12th - OMEA Solo

G. Smith
Blanchester High School, 953 Cherry St, Blanchester, OH 45107,
Jan 29

MS Power of the Pen

8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: V. Clark Will be held as a virtual competition.
Mrs. Clark's Room
Jan 29

Girls Youth Basketball

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: L. Weldy
ES Gym
Jan 29

Rental - Morning Star

5:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Reserved: L. Yount
HS Gym, HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym
Jan 30

Girls Youth Basketball

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: L. Weldy
ES Gym
Jan 30

Youth B-ball- Boys (Tentative)

3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
vs. Mississinawa Valley 3rd Grade - 3:00pm 4th Grade - 4:00pm
ES Gym
Jan 30

Girl Scouts

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: L. Bassler
ES Commons
Jan 31

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 01

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 02

MTSS Meeting - MS/HS

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Reserved: M. Snellgrove
Feb 02

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 02

MTSS Meeting - ES

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: M. Snellgrove
Feb 03

ASVAB Interpretation

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Reserved: A. Douglas
Auditorium
Feb 03

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 03

Invention League - Practice

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Feb 04

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 06

Preble Co. Spirit Day

7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: C. Sorrell
HS Gym, HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym
Feb 07

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 08

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 08

MTSS Meeting - ES

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: M. Snellgrove
Feb 09

MTSS Meeting - MS/HS

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Reserved: M. Snellgrove
Feb 09

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 10

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 11

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 12

Rental (Tentative)

4:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Reserved: L. Yount
Feb 14

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 15

HS/MS Parent Teacher Conference

2:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Reserved: D. Flatter
Feb 15

ES Parent Teacher Conference

3:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Feb 16

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 17

Pre ACT Test

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM

HS Commons
Feb 17

HS/MS Parent Teacher Conference

2:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Reserved: D. Flatter
Feb 17

ES Parent Teacher Conference

3:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Feb 17

College Credit Plus Meeting

5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: A. Douglas
Auditorium
Feb 17

Family Movie Night

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: D. Myers
Auditorium
Feb 18

Basketball- Youth Tournament (Tentative)

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: J. DeLong
HS Gym, ES Gym
Feb 19

Basketball- Youth Tournament (Tentative)

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: J. DeLong
HS Gym, ES Gym
Feb 20

Basketball- Youth Tournament (Tentative)

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: J. DeLong
HS Gym, ES Gym
Feb 21

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 22

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 23

MTSS Meeting - MS/HS

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Reserved: M. Snellgrove
Feb 23

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 23

MTSS Meeting - ES

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: M. Snellgrove
Feb 24

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 24

Invention League - Practice

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Feb 24

Setup - Geography Bee

4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Reserved: T. Baker
HS Commons, Auditorium
Feb 24

County Geography Bee

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: T. Baker
HS Commons, Auditorium
Feb 25

Basketball- Youth Tournament (Tentative)

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: J. DeLong Backup date
HS Gym, ES Gym
Feb 25

HS Play - Rehearsal

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Feb 26

Basketball- Youth Tournament (Tentative)

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: J. DeLong Backup date
HS Gym, ES Gym
Feb 27

Basketball- Youth Tournament (Tentative)

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: J. DeLong Backup date
HS Gym, ES Gym
Feb 28

HS Play - Run Act 1

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 01

Band Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Mar 01

Band Concert - 5th-12th

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Mar 02

Field Trip - Ag Ed/FFA

Reserved: A. Derringer
Wilmington College, 1870 Quaker Way #2499, Wilmington, OH 45177
Mar 02

ES - Talent Show Practice

3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: A. Mary
Auditorium
Mar 02

HS Play - Run Act 1

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 03

Choir Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Mar 03

Choir Concert - 7th-12th

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Mar 04

Band - 9-12th - OMEA Contest

G. Smith
West Carrollton High School, 5833 Student St, Dayton, OH 45449
Mar 04

HS Play - Run Show

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 05

Field Trip - Ag Ed/FFA

Reserved: A. Derringer
Marysville, OH 43040, USA
Mar 05

Volleyball - Youth

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Reserved: J. Mowell
HS Gym
Mar 05

HS Play - Tech

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 06

Rental - Morning Star

9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: L. Yount
HS Gym, HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym
Mar 07

HS Play - Run Show

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 08

HS Play - Run Show

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 09
Mar 09

HS Play - Run Show

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 10

HS Play - Run Show

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 10

Invention League - Practice

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Mar 11

Cap & Gown Delivery

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Mar 11

HS Play - Run Show

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 11

FFA Greenhand Ceremonies

5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Reserved: A. Derringer
HS Commons, Auditorium
Mar 12

Choir - 9-12th - OMEA Contest

G. Smith
Eaton High School, 600 Hillcrest Dr, Eaton, OH 45320, USA
Mar 12

FFA - Miami Trace Invite

Reserved: A. Derringer
Mar 12

Volleyball - Youth

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Reserved: J. Mowell
HS Gym
Mar 12

HS Play - Tech

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 12

Rental - Morning Star

4:30 PM - 11:30 PM
Reserved: L. Yount
HS Gym, HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym
Mar 13

Rental - Morning Star

12:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: L. Yount
HS Gym, HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym
Mar 14

All County Band - Practice

7:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Reserved: T. Baker
Auditorium
Mar 14

HS Play - Dress

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 15

TVS Blood Drive

7:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Reserved: A. Douglas
HS Gym
Mar 15

HS Play - Full

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 16

ES - Talent Show Practice

3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: A. Mary
Auditorium
Mar 16

HS Play - Full Dress

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 17

Invention League - Competition

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Mar 18

Music Practice (ES)

11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 18

HS Play - Call

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 18

Drama Production

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 19

HS Play - Call

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 19

Drama Production

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 20

HS Play - Call

12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 20

Drama Production

2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 21

Music Practice (ES)

11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 22

Music Practice (ES)

11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 22

Music Program (1st grade)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 22

Music Program (3rd grade)

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 23

Music Practice (ES)

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 24

Music Practice (ES)

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 24

Invention League - Practice

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Mar 24

Invention League - Competition

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Mar 24

Music Program (2nd grade)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 25

Band - Chicago

G. Smith
Mar 26

Band - Chicago

G. Smith
Mar 27

Band - Chicago

G. Smith
Mar 28

Fire Alarm Inspection

Reserved: J. Tully
Mar 29

Fire Alarm Inspection

Reserved: J. Tully
Apr 06

Testing - ELA

Grades: 3, 4, 5, 6
Apr 06

ES - Talent Show Practice

3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: A. Mary
Auditorium
Apr 07

Testing - ELA

Grades: 3, 4, 5, 6
Apr 08

Field Trip - 11th & 12th Anatomy

Reserved: M. Rieger
Apr 11

Honor Choir - Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Apr 11

Honor Choir Concert

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Apr 12

Honor Choir - Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Apr 12

Honor Choir Concert

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Apr 13

Senior Auction

7:30 AM - 9:45 AM
Reserved: R. Judd
Auditorium
Apr 13

ES - Talent Show Practice

3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: A. Mary
Auditorium
Apr 14

Field Trip - Ag Ed/FFA

Reserved: A. Derringer
Apr 14

Field Trip - Kg

Reserved: S. Roell
Apr 14

Senior Servant Day

6:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Reserved: R. Judd
Apr 15

Field Trip - Ag Ed/FFA

Reserved: A. Derringer
Apr 19

Testing - Math

Grades: 5, 6
Apr 20

Testing - Math

Grades: 5, 6
Apr 20

ES - Talent Show Practice

3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: A. Mary
Auditorium
Apr 26

Testing - Math

Grades: 3, 4
Apr 27

5th Grade Camp

Reserved: A. Mary
Apr 28

5th Grade Camp

Reserved: A. Mary
Apr 28

Testing - Math

Grades: 3, 4
Apr 28

RHS - Setup

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Reserved: T. Baker
HS Commons, Auditorium
Apr 28

Rotary Honor Scholars Banquet

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: T. Baker
HS Commons, Auditorium
Apr 29

5th Grade Camp

Reserved: A. Mary
Apr 30

DDA - Rehearsal

11:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Auditorium, HS Commons, ES Commons
May 01

DDA - Rehearsal

11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Reserved: D. Simpson
Auditorium, HS Commons, ES Commons
May 03

Elections/Voting Day

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: S. Cottingim
ES Gym
May 03

Field Trip - CP Science (11/12)

Reserved: M. Rieger
May 03

Band Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May 03

Band Concert - HS

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May 04

Camp Campbell Gard - 7th

Reserved: A. Schmitmeyer
May 04

ES - Talent Show Practice

3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: A. Mary
Auditorium
May 05

Camp Campbell Gard - 7th

Reserved: A. Schmitmeyer
May 06

Camp Campbell Gard - 7th

Reserved: A. Schmitmeyer
May 06

DDA - Recital

3:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Reserved: D. Simpson
Auditorium, HS Commons, ES Commons
May 07

DDA - Recital

11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Reserved: D. Simpson
Auditorium, HS Commons, ES Commons
May 08

DDA - Recital

11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Reserved: D. Simpson
Auditorium, HS Commons, ES Commons
May 12

Choir Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May 12

Choir Rehearsal

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May 12

Choir Concert - 5th-12th

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May 14

TVS After Prom

10:00 PM - 12:00 AM

HS Gym, HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym
May 15

TVS After Prom

- 5:30 AM

HS Gym, HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym
May 16

FFA Banquet Rehearsal

2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: A. Derringer
Auditorium
May 17

FFA Banquet Rehearsal

2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: A. Derringer
Auditorium
May 18

FFA Banquet Rehearsal

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Reserved: A. Derringer
Auditorium
May 18

ES - Talent Show Dress Rehearsal

3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Reserved: A. Mary
Auditorium
May 19

ES Talent Show - Practice

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Reserved: A. Mary
Auditorium
May 19

ES Talent Show

6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Reserved: A. Mary
Auditorium
May 20

ES Field Day

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: P. Fields
Practice Field
May 20

Graduation Practice

8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Reserved: R. Judd
Auditorium
May 20

FFA Banquet Rehearsal

2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: A. Derringer
Auditorium
May 21

FFA Banquet Setup/Rehearsal

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: A. Derringer
Auditorium, HS Commons
May 21

FFA Banquet

5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: A. Derringer
Auditorium, HS Commons
May 23

PK - Practice

9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Reserved: J. Hittle
Auditorium
May 23

PK - Practice

1:45 PM - 2:45 PM
Reserved: J. Hittle
Auditorium
May 24

Band Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May 24

Band Concert - 5th-8th

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May 25

PK - Practice

9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Reserved: J. Hittle
Auditorium
May 25

PK - Practice

1:45 PM - 2:45 PM
Reserved: J. Hittle
Auditorium
May 26

Assembly - PK

8:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Reserved: J. Hittle
Auditorium
May 26

TVS Graduation Ceremony

6:00 PM - 8:45 PM

Jun 04

West Alex Alumni Banquet

3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: C. Lunsford
HS Commons
View All Events
View text-based website