Logo

Twin Valley

Community Local Schools

  • 100 Education Drive West Alexandria, OH 45381

Upcoming Events

Apr 22

ES - Science State Testing

Reserved: P. Holly Grades: 5th
Apr 23

ES - Science State Testing

Reserved: P. Holly Grades: 5th
Apr 23

Senior Citizen Dinner

5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: E. Utsinger
HS Commons
Apr 24

ES - Math State Testing

Reserved: P. Holly Grades: 3rd, 4th, 6th
Apr 24

MS/HS State Testing

Reserved: D. Dunham MS: 8th grade Science HS: Biology, AM Hi
Apr 24

OAPSE Meeting

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Reserved: M. Clayton
Apr 25

ES - Math State Testing

Reserved: P. Holly Grades: 3rd, 4th, 6th
Apr 25

MS/HS State Testing

Reserved: D. Dunham MS: 8th grade Science HS: Biology, AM Hi
Apr 25

RHS - Setup

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Reserved: L. Cottingim
HS Commons, Auditorium
Apr 25

Rotary Honor Scholars Banquet

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: L. Cottingim
HS Commons, Auditorium
Apr 26

Field Trip - Band/Choir

Reserved: G. Smith
Apr 26

MS/HS Color Run

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham Proceeds to benefit the S.A.D.D. Club
Apr 28

DDA - Rehearsal- Tentative

12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: D. Simpson Will use: Auditorium, HS commons, Band
ES Commons, Choir Room, Band Room, Auditorium, HS Commons
Apr 30

Washington DC Trip

Reserved: A. Beneke
Apr 30

Reserved - Band

7:30 AM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May 01

Field Trip - Geology/Environment

Reserved: Ackerman & Rieger
May 01

Washington DC Trip

Reserved: A. Beneke
May 02

Washington DC Trip

Reserved: A. Beneke
May 03

Field Trip - 6th Grade

Reserved: Huddleston
May 03

Washington DC Trip

Reserved: A. Beneke
May 03

DDA Stage Set-Up - Tentative

4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: D. Simpson
Auditorium
May 04

DDA Recital - Tentative

10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: D. Simpson Will use: Auditorium, HS commons, Ban
ES Commons, Choir Room, Band Room, Auditorium, HS Commons
May 05

DDA Recital - Tentative

12:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: D. Simpson Will use: Auditorium, HS commons, Band
ES Commons, Choir Room, Band Room, Auditorium, HS Commons
May 06

School Smiles Program

Reserved: M. Pressly
May 06

Elementary Art Show

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Reserved: L. Weldy
ES Commons
May 07

Spring HS Band Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May 07

Spring HS Band Concert

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May 08

Camp - 7th grade

Reserved: C. Walker
May 09

Camp - 7th grade

Reserved: C. Walker
May 10

Camp - 7th grade

Reserved: C. Walker
May 10

Field Trip - Band/Choir

Reserved: G. Smith
May 11

Set up - After Prom

6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Reserved: M. Bishop
HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym, HS Gym
May 11

Prom - Jr./Sr.

6:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Reserved: C. Ackerman
Forest Hills Country Club, 2169 S 23rd St, Richmond, IN 47374,
May 11

After Prom

11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Reserved: M. Bishop
HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym, HS Gym
May 12

After Prom

- 4:00 AM
Reserved: M. Bishop
HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym, HS Gym
May 13

Set-up - Muffins/Ma'ams

7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
Reserved: J. Peters
ES Commons
May 13

Muffins w/ Ma'ams

7:45 AM - 8:45 AM
Reserved: J. Peters
ES Commons
May 14

Spring Choir Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May 14

Spring Choir Concert

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
May 15

MS/HS Staff Meeting

2:40 PM - 3:40 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Media Center
May 15

Physical Night - Pee Wee

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: B. Denny
ES Commons
May 16

Field Trip - 1st Grade

Reserved: K. Lane
May 16

Spring 5-8 Band Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May 16

Spring 5-8 Band Concert

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May 17

School Smiles Program

Reserved: M. Pressly
May 17

Senior Awards Ceremony

10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Reserved: D. Dunham
May 17

Senior Photo

11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Stadium
May 17

Senior Luncheon

12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Reserved: R. Judd
May 17

Promotion Practice (8th)

12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
May 17

Senior Walk-Thru

12:45 PM - 1:00 PM
Reserved: R. Judd
May 17

Graduation Practice

1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Reserved: R. Judd
HS Gym
May 17

MVCTC Senior Recognition

6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
University of Dayton Arena, 1801 S Edwin C Moses Blvd, Dayton,
May 20

ES Field Day

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Reserved: P. Fields
Practice Field
May 20

Rehearsal - Promotion

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Auditorium
May 20

8th Grade Promotion

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: E. Wendt
Auditorium
May 20

Middle School Dance

7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
HS Commons, ES Commons
May 21

Graduation Practice

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: R. Judd
Salem Church of God, 6500 Southway Rd #1, Clayton, OH 45315, U
May 21

Preschool Practice

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Reserved: A. Fergus
Auditorium
May 21

Preschool Practice

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Fergus
Auditorium
May 21

TVS Commencement

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Salem Church of God, 6500 Southway Rd #1, Clayton, OH 45315, U
May 22

Preschool Program

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Reserved: A. Fergus
Auditorium
May 23

Preschool Program

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Reserved: A. Fergus
Auditorium
May 28

HS/MS Summer School

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
May 29

HS/MS Summer School

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
May 30

HS/MS Summer School

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun 01

Alumni Banquet - Tentative

11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Reserved:
Jun 03

HS/MS Summer School

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun 03

ES Summer School

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun 04

HS/MS Summer School

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun 04

ES Summer School

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun 05

HS/MS Summer School

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun 05

ES Summer School

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun 06

HS/MS Summer School

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun 06

ES Summer School

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun 10

HS/MS Summer School

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun 10

ES Summer School

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun 11

HS/MS Summer School

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun 11

ES Summer School

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun 12

HS/MS Summer School

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun 12

ES Summer School

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun 13

ES Summer School

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jul 08

Gyms Closed - Floors

- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8  - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul 09

Gyms Closed - Floors

- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8  - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul 10

Gyms Closed - Floors

- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8  - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul 11

Gyms Closed - Floors

- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8  - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul 12

Gyms Closed - Floors

- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8  - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul 13

Gyms Closed - Floors

- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8  - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul 14

Gyms Closed - Floors

- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8  - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul 15

Gyms Closed - Floors

- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8  - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul 16

Gyms Closed - Floors

- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8  - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul 17

Gyms Closed - Floors

- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8  - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul 18

Gyms Closed - Floors

- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8  - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul 19

Gyms Closed - Floors

- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8  - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Aug 12

Volleyball Scrimmage

4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: B. Campbell
ES Gym, HS Gym
Aug 14

New Staff Orientation

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Sep 03

HS/MS Picture Day

6:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Auditorium
View All Events
View text-based website