Logo

Twin Valley

Community Local Schools

  • 100 Education Drive West Alexandria, OH 45381

District NewsJoin Our Mailing List

November HS/MS Newsletter

HS/MS November Newsletter 2021

Newsletter

Panther Pause

Click to read our latest newsletter.
FCC Broadband Assistance

Broadband Assistance

The FCC has launched a temporary program to help families afford internet services. Please click here for details.
continuity

Learning Recovery School Plan 2021

View All News

Upcoming Events

Dec 01

TVS Blood Drive

7:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Reserved: A. Douglas
HS Gym
Dec 02

Class Ring Delivery

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Reserved: E. Utsinger
Dec 02

Invention League - Practice

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Dec 04

HS Quiz Team - League Tournament

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: M. Rieger
Ansonia High School, 600 E Canal St, Ansonia, OH 45303, USA
Dec 05

Youth B-ball- Boys (Tentative)

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
vs. Franklin Monroe 5th Grade - 1:00pm 6th Grade - 2:00pm
ES Gym
Dec 07

Choir Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Dec 07

Choir Concert - 5th-12th

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Dec 08

OAPSE Meeting

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Reserved: M. Clayton
Media Center
Dec 09

PTO Christmas Reading Night

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
ES Commons
Dec 10

Band Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Dec 10

Band Concert - 5th-12th

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Dec 12

Youth B-ball- Boys (Tentative)

12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
vs. National Trail 3rd Grade - 12:00pm 4th Grade - 1:00pm 5t
ES Gym
Dec 13

ES Staff Meeting

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Media Center
Dec 15

PC ESC Rehearsal

8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Reserved: T. Randolph
Auditorium
Dec 15

1st Grade Practice

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: M. Davis
Auditorium
Dec 16

PC ESC Assembly

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Reserved: T. Randolph
Auditorium
Dec 16

1st Grade Practice

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: M. Davis
Auditorium
Dec 16

Invention League - Practice

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Dec 17

1st Grade Assembly

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Reserved: M. Davis
Auditorium
Dec 19

Youth B-ball- Boys (Tentative)

12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
vs. Brookville 3rd Grade - 12:00pm 4th Grade - 1:00pm 5th Gr
ES Gym
Dec 19

Rental - Tentative

4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Reserved: D. Hornberger, Old Brethren
HS Gym, HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym
Jan 09

Youth B-ball- Boys (Tentative)

3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
vs. Tri-County North 3rd Grade - 3:00pm 4th Grade - 4:00pm 5
ES Gym
Jan 13

Invention League - Practice

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Jan 23

Preble Co. Spirit Day

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: C. Sorrell
HS Gym, HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym
Jan 27

Invention League - Practice

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Jan 30

Youth B-ball- Boys (Tentative)

3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
vs. Mississinawa Valley 3rd Grade - 3:00pm 4th Grade - 4:00pm
ES Gym
Feb 03

Invention League - Practice

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Feb 06

Youth B-ball- Boys (Tentative)

3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
vs. Arcanum 3rd Grade - 3:00pm 4th Grade - 4:00pm 6th Grade
ES Gym
Feb 15

HS/MS Parent Teacher Conference

2:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Reserved: D. Flatter
Feb 15

ES Parent Teacher Conference

3:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Feb 17

Pre ACT Test

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM

HS Commons
Feb 17

HS/MS Parent Teacher Conference

2:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Reserved: D. Flatter
Feb 17

ES Parent Teacher Conference

3:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Feb 17

Family Movie Night

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: D. Myers
Auditorium
Feb 18

Basketball- Youth Tournament (Tentative)

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: J. DeLong
HS Gym, ES Gym
Feb 19

Basketball- Youth Tournament (Tentative)

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: J. DeLong
HS Gym, ES Gym
Feb 20

Basketball- Youth Tournament (Tentative)

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: J. DeLong
HS Gym, ES Gym
Feb 24

Invention League - Practice

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Feb 24

Setup - Geography Bee

4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Reserved: T. Baker
HS Commons, Auditorium
Feb 24

County Geography Bee

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: T. Baker
HS Commons, Auditorium
Feb 25

Basketball- Youth Tournament (Tentative)

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: J. DeLong Backup date
HS Gym, ES Gym
Feb 26

Basketball- Youth Tournament (Tentative)

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: J. DeLong Backup date
HS Gym, ES Gym
Feb 27

Basketball- Youth Tournament (Tentative)

- 12:00 AM
Reserved: J. DeLong Backup date
HS Gym, ES Gym
Mar 01

Band Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Mar 01

Band Concert - 5th-12th

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Mar 03

Choir Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Mar 03

Choir Concert - 7th-12th

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Mar 09
Mar 10

Invention League - Practice

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Mar 11

Cap & Gown Delivery

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Mar 17

Invention League - Competition

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Mar 18

Music Practice (ES)

11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 18

Drama Production

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 19

Drama Production

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 20

Drama Production

2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: C. Fogle
Auditorium
Mar 21

Music Practice (ES)

11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 22

Music Practice (ES)

11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 22

Music Program (1st grade)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 22

Music Program (3rd grade)

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 23

Music Practice (ES)

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 24

Music Practice (ES)

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 24

Invention League - Practice

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Mar 24

Invention League - Competition

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Room #2109 - Middle School Hall
Mar 24

Music Program (2nd grade)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Mar 25

Band - Chicago

G. Smith
Mar 26

Band - Chicago

G. Smith
Mar 27

Band - Chicago

G. Smith
Apr 08

Field Trip - 11th & 12th Anatomy

Reserved: M. Rieger
View All Events
View text-based website