Logo

Twin Valley

Community Local Schools

  • 100 Education Drive West Alexandria, OH 45381

District NewsJoin Our Mailing List

Newsletter

Panther Pause

Click to read our latest newsletter.
FCC Broadband Assistance

Broadband Assistance

The FCC has launched a temporary program to help families afford internet services. Please click here for details.
continuity

Learning Recovery School Plan 2021

Lens

Special Class of 2020 Production

Click here to view or download
Invention League 2019 State

Invention League State Visit

Logan DeLong, Joslynn Beneke and Jillian Overmyer representing Preble County Wednesday, January 15 at The State House during Kid Inventor Day!
Senior CBI student Bryan Sanders recently committed to the United States Army by swearing in at MEPS in Columbus, OH.   Congratulations,Bryan.

CBI Senior swears in to US Army

Senior CBI student Bryan Sanders recently committed to the US Army by swearing in at MEPS in Columbus, OH. Congratulations, Bryan.

Kourtney Johnson recently committed to the United States Air Force by swearing in at MEPS in Columbus, OH.

CBI senior swears in to Air Force

Kourtney Johnson recently committed to the United States Air Force by swearing in at MEPS in Columbus, OH.
bee

Elementary Spelling Bee 2019

Congratulations to the winner, Rhett Emig, 6th grade. Runner up was Tyler Wampler, 6th Grade. Third place was Claire Wharton, 5th grade. Rhett and Tyler will represent TVS at the county spelling bee. Claire will be the alternate.
The MVCTC Veterinary Science program recently had several students compete in the District Job Interview Career Development Event (CDE) at Marion Local High School.  One of those students, Jayla Denlinger, from MVCTC partner school Twin Valley South, plac

Jayla Denlinger MVCTC Veterinary Science

The MVCTC Veterinary Science program recently had several students compete in the District Job Interview Career Development Event (CDE). TVS student Jayla Denlinger, placed 2nd in Division 5. Read More
View All News

Upcoming Events

Oct 24

Rental- Stillwater

1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: C. Boone (Stillwater)
HS Gym, HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym
Oct 26

MS/HS Picture Retakes

- 12:00 AM
Reserved - Utsinger
Auditorium
Oct 26

Shoes 4 Shoeless (K-12)

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Reserved: L. Bassler
ES Gym
Oct 27
Oct 27

MTSS Meeting

2:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Reserved: M. Snellgrove
Media Center
Oct 28
Oct 29
Oct 29

Marching Band - Last Blast

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
HS Gym
Oct 30
Nov 03

OAPSE Meeting

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Reserved: M. Clayton
Media Center
Nov 04

NHS Induction Ceremony

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: D. Flatter
HS Commons, Auditorium
Nov 07

Girl Scouts

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: L. Bassler
ES Commons
Nov 08
Nov 09
Nov 09

District FFA Food Science

2:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: A. Derringer
Auditorium, HS Commons, ES Commons
Nov 10
Nov 10

Field Trip - Global Foods/Current Events

Reserved: D. Beneke/N. Clark
Nov 10

MTSS Meeting

2:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Reserved: M. Snellgrove
Media Center
Nov 10

Title I - Parent Night

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Reserved: M. Snellgrove
Media Center
Nov 10

Winter Athletic Pictures

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: R. Innis
Auditorium
Nov 11
Nov 11

MS Athletic Awards

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: R. Innis All Middle School teams will meet in the a
Auditorium
Nov 11

HS Athletic Awards

7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Reserved: R. Innis Football/Cheer - Auditorium Soccer - HS
HS Gym, Media Center, Auditorium
Nov 12
Nov 15

MS Quiz Team

3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Reserved: A. Schmitmeyer
HS Commons, ES Commons
Nov 21

Girl Scouts

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: L. Bassler
ES Commons
Dec 02

Class Ring Delivery

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Reserved: E. Utsinger
Dec 07

Choir Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Dec 07

Choir Concert - 5th-12th

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Dec 10

Band Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Dec 10

Band Concert - 5th-12th

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Mar 01

Band Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Mar 01

Band Concert - 5th-12th

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Mar 03

Choir Rehearsal

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Mar 03

Choir Concert - 7th-12th

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Mar 09
Mar 11

Cap & Gown Delivery

11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

View All Events
View text-based website