Logo

Twin Valley

Community Local Schools

  • 100 Education Drive West Alexandria, OH 45381

District NewsJoin Our Mailing List

FinalForms

FinalForms

TVS has gone electronic with parent paperwork!
Read More
No Free Meals 2022

School Meals

Free school meals for all programs will be ending June 30, 2022. School food service programs will be returning to pre-pandemic operations. Click for more information.
Continuity

Continuity of Service Plan - Local Use of Funds

continuity

Learning Recovery School Plan 2021

View All News

Upcoming Events

Sep 25

Rental - Lower Twin OC-YG

11:45 AM - 8:00 PM
Reserved - C. Bowman
ES Commons, ES Gym, HS Commons, HS Gym
Sep 25

Girl Scouts

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Reserved: L. Bassler
Sep 26

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Sep 26

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Sep 26

BLT Meeting - ES

3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Media Center
Sep 27

Field Trip - 8th Grade

Reserved: A. Douglas
Sep 27

MS/HS Picture Day

7:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Reserved: E. Utsinger
Auditorium
Sep 27

Open Gym - HS Boys Basketball

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: B. Campbell
HS Gym, ES Gym
Sep 28

FFA - District Soils Contest

Reserved: A. Derringer
Sep 28

FFA - Legislative Leadership Conf.

Reserved: A. Derringer
Sep 28

BLT Meeting - HS/MS

2:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Media Center
Sep 28

Team Meals - Boys Soccer

5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Reserved: C. Young
HS Commons
Sep 28

Basketball - Boys Youth

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: B. Campbell
ES Gym
Sep 28

DC Parent Meeting

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: A. Beneke
Media Center
Sep 29

Basketball- Girls Youth - Open Gym

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: B. Campbell
HS Gym, ES Gym
Sep 30

Team Meals - XC

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Reserved: R. Faber
HS Commons
Oct 02

Girl Scouts

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Reserved: L. Bassler
Oct 03

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Oct 03

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Oct 04

Open Gym - HS Boys Basketball

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: B. Campbell
HS Gym
Oct 05

Team Meals - Boys Soccer

5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Reserved: C. Young
HS Commons
Oct 05

Team Meal - Volleyball V.

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Reserved: J. Mowell
HS Commons
Oct 05

Basketball - Boys Youth

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: B. Campbell
ES Gym
Oct 05

Powder Puff Football

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Stadium
Oct 05

Bonfire

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Practice Field
Oct 06

Pep Assembly - K-12

1:45 PM - 2:15 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
HS Gym
Oct 06

Open Gym - HS Boys Basketball

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Reserved: B. Campbell
HS Gym
Oct 06

Basketball- Girls Youth - Open Gym

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: B. Campbell
HS Gym, ES Gym
Oct 07

Team Meals - XC

4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Reserved: R. Faber
HS Commons
Oct 07

Homecoming Parade

5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved:
Activities Parking Lot
Oct 08

Octoberfest Parade

7:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Reserved: J. wall
Activities Parking Lot
Oct 08

Homecoming Dance

7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Reserved:
HS Commons, ES Commons
Oct 10

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Oct 10

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Oct 12

Field Trip - CBI

Reserved: R. Judd
Oct 12

PSAT - Jr. Class

7:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Reserved:
Oct 12

Rehearsal - Band

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM

Auditorium
Oct 12

Staff Meeting - ES

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Media Center
Oct 12

OAPSE Meeting

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Reserved: M. Clayton
Media Center - if unavailable - MS Lounge
Oct 12

Basketball - Boys Youth

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: B. Campbell
ES Gym
Oct 12

5-12th Band Concert

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Oct 13

Rehearsal - Choir

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM

Auditorium
Oct 13

Basketball- Girls Youth - Open Gym

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: B. Campbell
HS Gym, ES Gym
Oct 13

7-12th Choir Concert

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Oct 14

ES Color Run

1:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: P. Fields
Oct 16

Metro Basketball- Girls

1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: J. Mabry
ES Gym
Oct 16

Girl Scouts

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Reserved: L. Bassler
Oct 17

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Oct 17

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Oct 18

NHS Induction and Setup

2:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: R. Judd
Auditorium
Oct 19

Staff Meeting - MS/HS

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Media Center
Oct 19

Basketball - Boys Youth

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: B. Campbell
ES Gym
Oct 20

FFA - Farm Science Review

Reserved: A. Derringer
Oct 20

Field Trip - Preschool

Reserved: Benton/Fergus
Oct 21

Field Trip - Kindergarten

Reserved: Fairchild/Roell/Tully
Oct 24

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Oct 24

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Oct 24

BLT Meeting - ES

3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Media Center
Oct 25

Field Trip - Preschool

Reserved: Benton/Fergus
Oct 25

Sinclair Presentation

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Reserved: E. Utsinger
Oct 25

Parent/Teacher Conf. - MS/HS

2:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Oct 25

Parent/Teacher Conf. - ES

3:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Oct 26

FFA - National Convention

Reserved: A. Derringer
Oct 26

Financial Aid Meeting

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: A. Douglas
Media Center
Oct 27

FFA - National Convention

Reserved: A. Derringer
Oct 27

Parent/Teacher Conf. - MS/HS

2:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Oct 27

Parent/Teacher Conf. - ES

3:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Oct 28

FFA - National Convention

Reserved: A. Derringer
Oct 29

FFA - National Convention

Reserved: A. Derringer
Oct 30

Girl Scouts

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Reserved: L. Bassler
Oct 31

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Oct 31

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Nov 07

Picture Retakes - Elementary

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Reserved: J. Denlinger
ES Commons
Nov 07

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Nov 07

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Nov 07

Parent Meeting - Panther Reading Club

4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Reserved: D. Hartwig
ES Commons
Nov 07

ES Book Fair

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: D. Hartwig
ES Hallway
Nov 09

MS/HS Picture Retake Day

7:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Reserved: E. Utsinger
Auditorium
Nov 09

Library - Stingray Program

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: M. Laughlin
ES Commons
Nov 10

MS Athletic Awards

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: R. Innis All Middle School teams will meet in the a
Auditorium
Nov 10

HS Athletic Awards

7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Reserved: R. Innis Football/Cheer - Auditorium Soccer - HS
Media Center, HS Gym, Auditorium
Nov 11

Music Practice - 1st/2nd grades

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Nov 14

TVS Blood Drive

7:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Reserved: A. Douglas
HS Gym
Nov 14

Music Practice - 1st/2nd grades

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Nov 14

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Nov 14

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Nov 15

Music Practice - 1st/2nd grades

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Nov 15

Music Program - 1st grade

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Nov 15

Music Program - 2nd grade

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Nov 16

Music Practice - 3rd grade

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Nov 16

Staff Meeting - MS/HS

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Media Center
Nov 16

Staff Meeting - ES

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Media Center
Nov 17

Music Practice - 3rd grade

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Nov 17

Music Program - 3rd grade

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Reserved: A. Jacobs
Auditorium
Nov 21

TVS - No School

Date used in-lieu of Parent/Teacher Conferences
Nov 21

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Nov 21

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Nov 28

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Nov 28

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Nov 28

BLT Meeting - ES

3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Media Center
Dec 05

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Dec 05

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Dec 05

TVS Board Meeting

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Media Center
Dec 09

HS Talent Show

7:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Reserved: D. Beneke
Auditorium
Dec 10

Set-up

7:00 AM - 8:15 AM

ES Commons, HS Commons
Dec 10

Breakfast with Santa

8:15 AM - 10:00 AM

ES Commons, HS Commons
Dec 10

Set-up

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

ES Commons, HS Commons
Dec 10

Craft Fair

12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reserved: B. Hager
ES Commons, HS Commons
Dec 12

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Dec 12

FCA - Meeting

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: C. Leuzinger
Dec 14

Staff Meeting - MS/HS

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Media Center
Dec 15

Rehearsal - Choir

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM

Auditorium
Dec 15

5-12th Choir Concert

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Dec 16

Rehearsal - Band

7:30 AM - 7:00 PM

Auditorium
Dec 16

5-12th Band Concert

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
Jan 18

ASVAB Testing - Jr. Class

7:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Reserved: A. Douglas All In-House Juniors will participate.
HS Commons
Jan 18

Staff Meeting - MS/HS

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Media Center
Jan 29

Rental - Tentative

12:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Reserved: L. Yount
HS Commons, ES Gym, HS Gym
Feb 09

CTC Field Trip - 8th grade

Reserved: E. Wendt
Feb 15

Staff Meeting - MS/HS

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Media Center
Feb 17

No School - TVS

Used in-lieu of Parent/Teacher Conference
View All Events
View text-based website