Twin Valley
Community Local Schools
100 Education Drive West Alexandria, OH 45381
Schools
Elementary School
High School
Middle School
Panther Academy
Departments
Athletics
Band
Board of Education
Counselor (HS)
Counselor (MS)
District Office
Food Service
Media Center
Technology
Students
Chromebook Repair
Counselor (HS)
Counselor (MS)
Gradecam
FinalForms
HMH Ed
Holt McDougal
INFOhio
Media Center
ParentSquare
ProgressBook
Senior Class
Sketchup
SmartPass
Star - Freckle - Lalilo
SuccessMaker
Symbaloo
ThinkCentral
TumbleBooks
Zearn Math
Parents
Band
Counselor (HS)
Counselor (MS)
FinalForms
Head Start
Online Payments
ParentSquare
ProgressBook
Senior Class Info
Staff Directory
Mental Health
Staff
AESOP
Benelogic
Chromebook Repair
Clinic Referral
DASL / SI
Health & Safety
HMH Ed
Holt McDougal
IEP Anywhere
Kiosk
ParentSquare
ProgressBook
Renaissance
Savvas Realize
Securly Classroom
Securly URL Lookup
SmartPass
Staff Directory
SuccessMaker
ThinkCentral
Video Library
Calendars
2023-2024 Year Calendar
2024-2025 Year Calendar
Athletics Calendar
District Calendar
Mobile Calendar Sync
Panther Time
Gradebook
Board of Education
Forms
Employment
Food Service
Staff Directory
District News
Join Our Mailing List
Senior Graduate Info
Click here for Senior Class information including activities and commencement.
Spring Panther Pause
Click to read our informational spring newsletter!
Preschool Registration
Click here for Preschool 24-25 details!
5-Star Preschool
Click to read about the TVS Preschool award!
Science Olympiad 2024
Read More
Kindergarten Registration
Click here for Kindergarten Registration information.
Head Start
Click here for information to register for the 2024-2025 school year!
Fall District Newsletter
Click here to read the latest Panther Pause!
New Bus Maintenance Facility Underway!
Read more for photos!
Read More
7-12 Weekly Announcements
Click here for weekly announcements!
Continuity of Service Plan - Local Use of Funds
TVS Continuity of Service Plan - Local use of Funds
‹
›
View All News
Upcoming Events
Apr
25
Camp - 5th Grade
Apr
25
ES - Math State Testing
Reserved: P. Holly Grades: 3rd, 4th, 6th
Apr
25
Field Trip - AgEd/FFA
Reserved: A. Derringer
Apr
25
MS/HS State Testing
Reserved: D. Dunham MS: 8th grade Science HS: Biology, AM Hi
Apr
25
RHS - Setup
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Reserved: L. Cottingim
HS Commons, Auditorium
Apr
25
Rotary Honor Scholars Banquet
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: L. Cottingim
HS Commons, Auditorium
Apr
26
Camp - 5th Grade
Apr
26
Field Trip - AgEd/FFA
Reserved: A. Derringer
Apr
26
Field Trip - Band/Choir
Reserved: G. Smith
Apr
28
DDA - Rehearsal
12:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Reserved: D. Simpson Will use: Auditorium, HS commons, Band
ES Commons, Choir Room, Band Room, Auditorium, HS Commons
Apr
30
Washington DC Trip
Reserved: A. Beneke
Apr
30
Reserved - Band
7:30 AM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May
01
Field Trip - AgEd/FFA
Reserved: A. Derringer
May
01
Field Trip - Geology/Environment
Reserved: Ackerman & Rieger
May
01
Washington DC Trip
Reserved: A. Beneke
May
02
Field Trip - AgEd/FFA
Reserved: A. Derringer
May
02
Washington DC Trip
Reserved: A. Beneke
May
03
Field Trip - 6th Grade
Reserved: Huddleston
May
03
Field Trip - AgEd/FFA
Reserved: A. Derringer
May
03
Washington DC Trip
Reserved: A. Beneke
May
03
DDA Stage Set-Up - Tentative
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: D. Simpson
Auditorium
May
04
DDA Recital - Tentative
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: D. Simpson Will use: Auditorium, HS commons, Ban
ES Commons, Choir Room, Band Room, Auditorium, HS Commons
May
05
DDA Recital - Tentative
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: D. Simpson Will use: Auditorium, HS commons, Band
ES Commons, Choir Room, Band Room, Auditorium, HS Commons
May
06
Field Trip - Science Club
Reserved: C. Ackerman
May
06
School Smiles Program
Reserved: M. Pressly
May
06
Elementary Art Show
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Reserved: L. Weldy
ES Commons
May
07
Field Trip - Seniors
May
07
Spring HS Band Rehearsal
7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May
07
Spring HS Band Concert
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May
08
Camp - 7th grade
Reserved: C. Walker
May
08
Field Trip - 11th/12th Grade
May
09
Camp - 7th grade
Reserved: C. Walker
May
10
Camp - 7th grade
Reserved: C. Walker
May
10
Field Trip - Band/Choir
Reserved: G. Smith
May
11
Set up - After Prom
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Reserved: M. Bishop
HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym, HS Gym
May
11
Prom - Jr./Sr.
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Reserved: C. Ackerman
Forest Hills Country Club, 2169 S 23rd St, Richmond, IN 47374,
May
11
After Prom
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Reserved: M. Bishop
HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym, HS Gym
May
12
After Prom
- 4:00 AM
Reserved: M. Bishop
HS Commons, ES Commons, ES Gym, HS Gym
May
13
Set-up - Muffins/Ma'ams
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
Reserved: J. Peters
ES Commons
May
13
Muffins w/ Ma'ams
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM
Reserved: J. Peters
ES Commons
May
14
Field Trip - 4th Grade
May
14
Spring Choir Rehearsal
7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May
14
Spring Choir Concert
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
May
15
Field Trip - 5th Grade
May
15
MS/HS Staff Meeting
2:40 PM - 3:40 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Media Center
May
15
Physical Night - Pee Wee
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: B. Denny
ES Commons
May
16
Field Trip - 1st Grade
Reserved: K. Lane
May
16
Spring 5-8 Band Rehearsal
7:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May
16
Spring 5-8 Band Concert
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: G. Smith
Auditorium
May
17
School Smiles Program
Reserved: M. Pressly
May
17
Senior Awards Ceremony
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Reserved: D. Dunham
May
17
Senior Photo
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Stadium
May
17
Senior Luncheon
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Reserved: R. Judd
May
17
Promotion Practice (8th)
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
May
17
Senior Walk-Thru
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM
Reserved: R. Judd
May
17
Graduation Practice
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Reserved: R. Judd
HS Gym
May
17
MVCTC Senior Recognition
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
University of Dayton Arena, 1801 S Edwin C Moses Blvd, Dayton,
May
20
ES Field Day
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Reserved: P. Fields
Practice Field
May
20
Rehearsal - Promotion
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Auditorium
May
20
8th Grade Promotion
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Reserved: E. Wendt
Auditorium
May
20
Middle School Dance
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
HS Commons, ES Commons
May
21
Graduation Practice
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Reserved: R. Judd
Salem Church of God, 6500 Southway Rd #1, Clayton, OH 45315, U
May
21
Preschool Practice
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Reserved: A. Fergus
Auditorium
May
21
Preschool Practice
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Reserved: A. Fergus
Auditorium
May
21
TVS Commencement
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Salem Church of God, 6500 Southway Rd #1, Clayton, OH 45315, U
May
22
Preschool Program
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Reserved: A. Fergus
Auditorium
May
23
Last day - Students
May
23
Preschool Program
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Reserved: A. Fergus
Auditorium
May
27
MVCTC - Campus Closed
May
28
HS/MS Summer School
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
May
29
HS/MS Summer School
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
May
30
HS/MS Summer School
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun
01
Alumni Banquet - Tentative
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Reserved:
Jun
03
HS/MS Summer School
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun
03
ES Summer School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun
04
HS/MS Summer School
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun
04
ES Summer School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun
05
HS/MS Summer School
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun
05
ES Summer School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun
06
HS/MS Summer School
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun
06
ES Summer School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun
10
HS/MS Summer School
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun
10
ES Summer School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun
11
HS/MS Summer School
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun
11
ES Summer School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun
12
HS/MS Summer School
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Jun
12
ES Summer School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun
13
ES Summer School
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: P. Holly
Jun
19
MVCTC - Campus Closed
Jul
08
Gyms Closed - Floors
- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8 - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul
09
Gyms Closed - Floors
- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8 - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul
10
Gyms Closed - Floors
- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8 - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul
11
Gyms Closed - Floors
- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8 - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul
12
Gyms Closed - Floors
- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8 - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul
13
Gyms Closed - Floors
- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8 - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul
14
Gyms Closed - Floors
- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8 - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul
15
Gyms Closed - Floors
- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8 - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul
16
Gyms Closed - Floors
- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8 - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul
17
Gyms Closed - Floors
- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8 - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul
18
Gyms Closed - Floors
- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8 - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Jul
19
Gyms Closed - Floors
- 12:00 AM
Reserved - J. Tully Floors Refinishing Closed - 7/8 - 7/19
ES Gym, HS Gym
Aug
12
Volleyball Scrimmage
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Reserved: B. Campbell
ES Gym, HS Gym
Aug
14
New Staff Orientation
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Aug
15
Teacher Work Day
Aug
16
Teacher Work Day
Aug
19
First Day Students
Sep
02
Holiday - No School
Sep
03
HS/MS Picture Day
6:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Auditorium
Sep
20
Homecoming Setup
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
Sep
21
Homecoming - Setup
3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Sep
21
Homecoming Dance
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Reserved: D. Dunham
HS Commons, ES Commons
‹
›
View All Events
View text-based website